IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHAMPAGNE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
citric acid
salt
artificial and natural flavors
natural anise oil
whole milk
reduced minerals whey
palm kernel oil
butter oil
whey powder
sodium bicarbonate
chocolate
cocoa powder
natural peppermint oil
mono and diglycerides
high fructose corn syrup
yellow 5
red 40
blue 1
yellow 6 and red 3
and soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, salt, artificial and natural flavors, natural anise oil, sweetened condensed whole milk (whole milk, sugar), reduced minerals whey, palm kernel oil, butter oil, whey powder, sodium bicarbonate, chocolate, cocoa powder, natural peppermint oil, mono and diglycerides, high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors (yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, yellow 6 and red 3) and soy lecithin.
UPC
034952561791
Created by
Steve