IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHANA DAL, FRIED SPLIT CHICKPEA PULSE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas pulse peanut corn cotton seed salt red chilli powder mango powder onion powder malto dextrin powder mint leaves powder black pepper powder and citric acid

Full Ingredient List

chickpeas pulse (75%), vegetable oil (peanut, corn & cotton seed), salt, red chilli powder, mango powder, onion powder, malto dextrin powder, mint leaves powder, black pepper powder and citric acid (e 330)

UPC

8904063200457
Created by Steve