IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHANA MASALA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
red chilli
salt
coriander
turmeric
roasted cumin powder
dried garlic
dried ginger
black pepper
clove
cinnamon
cardamom
ground nigella indica
roasted fenugreek powder
Full Ingredient List
red chilli, salt, coriander, turmeric, roasted cumin powder, dried garlic 4%, dried ginger 4%, black pepper, clove, cinnamon, cardamom, ground nigella indica, roasted fenugreek powder.
UPC
5028217002285
Created by
Steve