IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHAR SIU PORK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork sugar salt water soy beans sweet potato modified corn starch sesame seeds garlic wheat flour chili peppers spices caramel color acetic acid fd&c red color no fd&c red 40 high fructose corn syrup corn syrup glycerine sorbitol fd&c red 40 modified food starch fd&c red 3 fd&c yellow 5 sodium benzoate potassium sorbate carrageenan gum agar gum citric acid

Full Ingredient List

pork, sugar, salt, hoisin sauce (sugar, water, soy beans, salt, sweet potato, modified corn starch, sesame seeds, garlic, wheat flour, chili peppers, spices, caramel color, acetic acid, fd&c red color no. 40), 7664 red red gel base color (water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, glycerine, sorbitol, sugar, fd&c red 40 (e129), modified food starch, fd&c red 3 (e127), fd&c yellow 5 (e102), sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate (preservatives), carrageenan gum, agar gum, citric acid), spices.

UPC

048594233602
Created by Steve