IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHARRED PINEAPPLE BOURBON SAUCE, CHARRED PINEAPPLE BOURBON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pineapple
pineapple juice
sugar
water
brown sugar
bourbon
sucrose
pectin
citric acid
apple cider vinegar
lime juice
spices
Full Ingredient List
pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice), sugar, water, brown sugar, bourbon, pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), apple cider vinegar, lime juice, spices.
UPC
020138996082
Created by
Steve