IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEDDAR BAY BISCUIT MIX, CHEDDAR BAY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour may contain enzymes ascorbic acid palm oil partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate whey salt dextrose soy lecithin buttermilk soy flour enzymes garlic powder maltodextrin onion powder hydrolyzed soy protein torula yeast dehydrated parsley malic acid sugar butter oil silicon dioxide

Full Ingredient List

biscuit ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, may contain enzymes, ascorbic acid), palm oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils. contains 2% or less of the following: sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, whey, salt, dextrose, soy lecithin, buttermilk, soy flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes. garlic herb blend ingredients: garlic powder, maltodextrin, salt, onion powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, torula yeast, dehydrated parsley, malic acid, sugar, natural and artificial flavors (maltodextrin, butter oil), silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent).

UPC

041449425405
Created by Steve