IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEDDAR BAY BISCUITS, CHEDDAR BAY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
soy lecithin
shredded cheddar cheese
ultured pasteurized milk
salt
enzymes
annatto
powdered cellulose
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
ascorbic acid
buttermilk
dextrose
monoglycerides
palm oil
propylene glycol monoester
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
citric acid
maltodextrin
garlic powder
onion powder
hydrolyzed soy protein
torula yeast
dehydrated parsley
malic acid
sugar
butter oil
corn oil
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
biscuit ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, shortening (hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soy lecithin), shredded cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto (color), powdered cellulose [added to prevent caking), leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), contains 2% or less of: ascorbic acid, buttermilk, dextrose, monoglycerides, palm oil, propylene glycol monoester, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, citric acid. garlic herb blend ingredients: maltodextrin, garlic powder, salt, onion powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, torula yeast, dehydrated parsley, malic acid, sugar, natural and artificial flavors (maltodextrin, butter oil), corn oil, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent).
UPC
041449475257
Created by
Steve