IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
annatto extract
canola oil
soybean oil
whey
modified corn starch
vinegar
sodium phosphate
yeast extract
xanthan gum
cream
sodium hexametaphosphate
mono- and diglycerides
carotenal color
sodium stearoyl lactylate
anhydrous milkfat
lactic acid
citric acid
annatto color
nonfat dry milk
acetic acid
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
water, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto extract [color]), vegetable oil (contains one or more of canola oil, soybean oil), whey, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of vinegar, sodium phosphate, salt, yeast extract, xanthan gum, cream, sodium hexametaphosphate, mono- and diglycerides, carotenal color, sodium stearoyl lactylate, anhydrous milkfat, lactic acid, citric acid, annatto color, nonfat dry milk, acetic acid, natural flavor
UPC
041820820232
Created by
Steve