IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHEDDAR CHEESEBURGER WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
beef
soy protein concentrate
spices
salt
potassium chloride
yeast extract
sugar
dried onion
natural flavor
extractive of paprika
pasteurized part skim milk
skim milk
modified food starch
cultures
natural flavors
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese
casein
soybean oil
whey
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium phosphate
lactic acid
sodium citrate
tomato paste
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
vinegar
natural flavors
onion powder
garlic powder
dehydrated onion
seasoning
whey
cheddar/blue cheeses
asteurized milk
modified food starch
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked beef pattie crumbles (beef, water, soy protein concentrate, 2% or less of spices, salt, potassium chloride, yeast extract, sugar, dried onion, natural flavor with extractive of paprika), reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, skim milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, flavors*, potassium chloride*, annatto, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese), imitation cheddar cheese (water, modified food starch, casein, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, annatto [color]), catsup (tomato puree [tomato paste, water], corn sweetener [high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup], vinegar, salt, seasoning [spices, salt, natural flavors, onion powder, garlic powder], dehydrated onion), seasoning (whey, cheddar/blue cheeses [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, natural flavor, maltodextrin, coconut oil, disodium phosphate, cultured whole milk, citric acid, lactic acid, extractives of annatto and turmeric), onions, 2% or less of margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), seasoning (bread crumbs [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], seasoning [cheddar and blue cheeses {milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes}, whey, salt, dextrose, dried onion, natural flavor, soybean oil, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid, spice, extractives of paprika and annatto]), palm oil, sugar, modified food starch, soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, salt, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder), dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes [wheat]), yeast, potassium chloride (potassium chloride, citric acid), soy lecithin, processing aid (enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)), seasoning (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, butter flavor), whey, soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
043695071238
Created by
Steve