IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEDDAR JALAPENO FILLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & DICED JALAPENOS BREADED STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CHEDDAR JALAPENO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
water
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
jalapeno peppers
rice starch
dried whey
white whole wheat flour
barley flour
roast chicken
soybean oil
yellow corn flour
spices
paprika extract
buttermilk powder
onion powder
annatto extract
dextrose
pasteurized cows' milk
dried yeast
dried parsley
garlic powder
spice extract
sugar
turmeric extract
natural flavorings
prebrowned in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: chicken breast with rib meat, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), jalapeno peppers, rice starch, dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, roast chicken, salt, soybean oil, yellow corn flour, spices, paprika extract, buttermilk powder, onion powder. annatto extract, dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized cows' milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, garlic powder, spice extract, sugar, turmeric extract, natural flavorings. prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461295520
Created by
Steve