IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHEDDAR STYLE SLICES vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water tapioca starch palm fruit oil canola oil safflower oil coconut oil pea protein isolate vegan natural flavors vegetable glycerin sea salt yeast extract xanthan gum lactic acid annatto carrageenan titanium dioxide vegan enzyme

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, tapioca starch, palm fruit oil, non-gmo expeller pressed: canola oil and/or safflower oil, coconut oil, pea protein isolate, vegan natural flavors, vegetable glycerin, sea salt, yeast extract, xanthan gum, lactic acid (vegan), annatto (color), carrageenan, titanium dioxide (a naturally occurring mineral), vegan enzyme.

UPC

871459000220
Created by Steve