IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHEESE & BEANS STUFFED CORN PUPUSAS PATTIES, CHEESE & BEANS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water corn partially skimmed milk lactic cultures iodized salt calcium chloride and rennet red beans soybean oil and iodized salt

Full Ingredient List

water, corn, cheese (partially skimmed milk, lactic cultures, iodized salt, calcium chloride and rennet), red beans, soybean oil and iodized salt.

UPC

041331092128
Created by Steve