IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE BREADCRUMB ARTISAN CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water sugar yeast salt extra virgin olive oil non-fat dry milk cornmeal granulated garlic tomato puree tomato paste spices garlic powder extra virgin olive oil pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes pasteurized milk parsley

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour, water, bread crumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), olive oil, sugar, yeast, salt, non-fat dry milk, cornmeal, granulated garlic), sauce (tomato puree, water, tomato paste, seasoning [salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder], extra virgin olive oil), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parsley.

UPC

039131169843
Created by Steve