IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE & CARAMEL MIX FLAVORED POPPED CORN, CHEESE & CARAMEL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

brown sugar cane sugar popcorn pasteurized sweet cream salt brown rice syrup sunflower oil sea salt soy lecithin baking soda pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes cream sodium phosphate annatto lactic acid

Full Ingredient List

caramel corn [brown sugar, cane sugar, popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), brown rice syrup, sunflower oil, sea salt, soy lecithin, baking soda]. cheese corn [popcorn, sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, cream, sodium phosphate, annatto (color), lactic acid].

UPC

732494000623
Created by Steve