IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHEESE CRACKERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
natural cheddar cheese
modified food starch
trehalose
vegetable oil
lactose
modified food starch
salt
monosodium glutamate
glycine
dl-methionine
sodium lactate
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
potassium dihydrogen phosphate
artificial flavors
sodium metaphosphate
cultured seasoning
onion seasoning
colors
yeast extract
emulsifiers
Full Ingredient List
natural cheddar cheese, modified food starch (starch acetate), trehalose, vegetable oil (palm and rapeseed oil), lactose, starch, salt, seasoning agents (monosodium glutamate, glycine, dl-methionine, sodium lactate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, potassium dihydrogen phosphate), artificial flavors, sodium metaphosphate, cultured seasoning, onion seasoning, colors (annatto), yeast extract, emulsifiers (soy lecithin).
UPC
4901005184978
Created by
Steve