IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHEESE CROQUETTES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized cultured milk and cream
salt
xanthan
carob
and/or guar gum as stabilizers
vegetable shortening
cornstarch
dextrose
yeast and salt
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese culture
enzymes
hard cheese made from whey solids
rice flour and cellulose to prevent caking
corn oil and mono sodium glutamate
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, xanthan, carob, and/or guar gum as stabilizers), vegetable shortening (palm olein and palm stearin), cornstarch, breadcrumbs (bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast and salt), cheese blend (parmesan cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], hard cheese made from whey solids, rice flour and cellulose to prevent caking), salt, corn oil and mono sodium glutamate.
UPC
041331093590
Created by
Steve