IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHEESE EMPANADAS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes cultured pasteurized milk salt annatto color potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking natamycin water palm oil pure vegetable oil soybean and cottonseed oil

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes), cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), water, shortening (palm oil, pure vegetable oil, soybean and cottonseed oil), salt.

UPC

041331090278
Created by Steve