IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, CHEESE ENCHILADA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water roasted tomato ground corn cooked lime and water diced tomato whey milk cheese culture salt enzymes whey protein concentrate lactose maltodextrin sodium phosphate natural flavor citric acid lactic acid modified food starch dextrose corn starch xanthan gum annatto paprika water inactive dried yeast expeller pressed canola oil oven roasted chicken natural chicken juices sugar rendered chicken fat yeast extract natural flavoring onion powder rice flour turmeric powder cilantro bell pepper green onion chipotle peppers onions tomatoes vinegar garlic chili powder chili pepper cumin oregano dried onion dried garlic smoked paprika jalapeo peppers salt

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, roasted tomato, corn tortillas (ground corn cooked with lime and water), diced tomato, cheese premix (dehydrated blend of cheddar cheese [whey, cheddar (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}, whey protein concentrate, lactose, maltodextrin, salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavor, citric acid, lactic acid), modified food starch, whey, dextrose, salt, corn starch, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, color added [annatto, paprika]), natural flavor (water, inactive dried yeast, natural flavor, lactic acid), expeller pressed canola oil, chicken base (oven roasted chicken with natural chicken juices, salt, sugar, corn starch, rendered chicken fat, yeast extract, natural flavoring, onion powder, rice flour, maltodextrin [from corn], turmeric powder), cilantro, bell pepper, green onion, chipotle peppers (water, chipotle peppers, onions, tomatoes, vinegar, sugar, salt, garlic), chili powder chili pepper, cumin, salt, garlic, oregano), dried onion, dried garlic, cumin, smoked paprika, jalapeo peppers (jalapeo peppers, water, vinegar, onions, carrots, salt, sugar, spices and garlic), blue cheese flavor (natural blue cheese, maltodextrin, salt, whey), gum blend (acacia [gum arabic), xanthan gum, carrageenan).

UPC

186337000125
Created by Steve