IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHEESE FRANKFURTERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef and pork water pasteurized processed cheese nonfat dry milk salt flavorings sugar monosodium glutamate paprika lemon powder sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

beef and pork, water, pasteurized processed cheese, nonfat dry milk, salt, flavorings, sugar, monosodium glutamate, paprika, lemon powder (corn syrup solids and lemon juice solids), sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

658356175196
Created by Steve