IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHEESE FRANKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mechanically separated chicken pork water cultured milk cream sodium phosphates salt sorbic acid artificial color enzymes powdered cellulose corn syrup dextrose modified food starch sodium lactate potassium lactate flavorings sodium diacetate beef sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite extract of paprika

Full Ingredient List

mechanically separated chicken, pork, water, pasteurized process american cheese (cultured milk, water, cream, sodium phosphates, salt, sorbic acid, artificial color, enzymes, powdered cellulose), corn syrup, dextrose, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium lactate, potassium lactate, flavorings, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, beef, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, extract of paprika.

UPC

027815001237
Created by Steve