IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE FRANKS IN BLANKET vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached
wheat flour
malted barley
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
dextrose
sugar
soybean oil
salt
mono-diglycerides
defatted soy flour
cornstarch
monocalcium phosphate
calcium stearoyl lactylate
ascorbic acid
potassium iodate
soy lecithin
l-cysteine hydrochloride
enzymes
natural and artificial flavor
saccharomyces cerevisiae
sorbitan monostearate
beef
water
milk
cheese culture
sodium phosphates
sorbic acid
apo-carotenal
powdered cellulose
potassium sorbate and natamycin
sorbitol
sodium lactate
natural flavorings
sodium phosphate
hydrolyzed corn protein
paprika
sodium diacetate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
bagel dough: unbleached, unbromated enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dextrose, sugar, soybean oil, salt, mono-diglycerides, defatted soy flour, cornstarch, contains 2% or less of: monocalcium phosphate, calcium stearoyl lactylate (csl), ascorbic acid, potassium iodate, soy lecithin, l-cysteine hydrochloride, enzymes (contains wheat), natural and artificial flavor, yeast (saccharomyces cerevisiae, sorbitan monostearate). cocktail frank: beef, water, pasteurized processed cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, sodium phosphates, salt, sorbic acid [preservative], apo-carotenal [coloring]), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), potassium sorbate and natamycin (preservatives), contains less than 2% of salt, sorbitol, sodium lactate, natural flavorings, sodium phosphate, hydrolyzed corn protein, paprika, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
078742063188
Created by
Steve