IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE FRIES WITH MARINARA DIPPING SAUCE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar
yeast
salt
soybean oil
part-skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
tomato concentrate
high fructose corn syrup
spices
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil
natural and artificial flavors
soy lecithin
tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor
beta carotene
dimethylpolysiloxane
an anti-foaming agent
minced garlic
oregano
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
crust (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid {dough conditioner}, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, breadcrumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt]. soybean oil, yeast, sugar, contains 2% or less of salt), mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt. enzymes), pizza sauce pack (water, tomato concentrate, high fructose corn syrup; soybean oil, salt, spices, ascorbic acid, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate [as preservatives]), garlic flavored whirl (liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, contains less than 2% of salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor, beta carotene [color}, dimethylpolysiloxane, an anti-foaming agent added), minced garlic, oregano, black pepper.
UPC
042197003327
Created by
Steve