IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE FROM BRITAIN, GOLDEN CHESHIRE CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized cow's milk
salt
dairy cultures
colour annatto
vegetable rennet
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized cow's milk, salt, dairy cultures, colour annatto, vegetable rennet.
UPC
256809608576
Created by
Steve