IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE HANDMADE CHICAGO- STYLE PAN PIZZA, CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crust wheat flour wheat flour malted barley flour water fermented wheat flour inactivated yeast potassium citrate enzymes xanthan gum pure granulated sugar sea salt extra virgin olive oil yeast ascorbic acid soybean oil inactivated baker's yeast niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized milk skim milk cheese culture salt vine ripened fresh tomatoes a blend of extra virgin olive oil and sunflower oil oregano black pepper granulated garlic and naturally derived citric acid imported parmesan pasteurized part-skim cow's and sheep's milk cheese cultures powdered cellulose added to prevent caking natamycin basil

Full Ingredient List

crust (flour. (wheat flour, malted barley flour.) water, (fermented wheat flour, inactivated yeast, potassium citrate (buffering agent), enzymes, xanthan gum), pure granulated sugar, sea salt, non fat dry milk: (pasteurized milk). extra virgin olive oil, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: ascorbic acid, soybean oil, enzymes, inactivated baker's yeast, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes). pizza sauce: (vine ripened fresh tomatoes, a blend of extra virgin olive oil and sunflower oil, salt, oregano, black pepper, granulated garlic and naturally derived citric acid), imported parmesan. romano cheese: (pasteurized part-skim cow's and sheep's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), oregano, basil.

UPC

850001078429
Created by Steve