IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE LOVERS MIX FLAVORED POPPED CORN, CHEESE LOVERS MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
popcorn
sunflower
safflower oil
whey
buttermilk
salt
natural flavors
yeast extract
pasteurized milk
cultures
enzymes
milk
coconut oil
torula yeast
maltodextrin
spices
citric acid
lactic acid
butter
sodium caseinate
annatto
butterfat
sodium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
popcorn, sunflower and/or safflower oil, cheese seasoning (whey, buttermilk, salt, natural flavors, yeast extract, romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), coconut oil, torula yeast, white cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), maltodextrin, spices, citric acid, lactic acid, butter, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative)], yellow cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)), butterfat, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid.
UPC
732494002320
Created by
Steve