IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE LOVERS MIX FLAVORED POPPED CORN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

popcorn sunflower safflower oil whey buttermilk salt natural flavors yeast extract pasteurized milk cultures enzymes milk coconut oil torula yeast maltodextrin spices citric acid lactic acid butter sodium caseinate annatto butterfat sodium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

popcorn, sunflower and/or safflower oil, cheese seasoning (whey, buttermilk, salt, natural flavors, yeast extract, romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), coconut oil, torula yeast, white cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), maltodextrin, spices, citric acid, lactic acid, butter, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative)], yellow cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)), butterfat, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid.

UPC

732494002320
Created by Steve