IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE MEZZALUNA RAVIOLI WITH TOMATO CILANTRO SAUCE, CHEESE WITH TOMATO CILANTRO SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whey
vinegar
salt
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pasteurized eggs
milk
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
pasteurized milk
potato starch
canola oil
cellulose powder added to prevent caking
green jalapeno peppers
acetic acid
calcium chloride
corn starch
cilantro
garlic powder
spices
xanthan gum
locust bean gum
and beta carotene
california tomatoes
citric acid
garlic
onion
extra virgin olive oil
lemon juice
Full Ingredient List
ricotta cheese (whey, vinegar, salt), enriched semolina flour (semolina flour [niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), water, pasteurized eggs, milk, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], potato starch, canola oil, and cellulose powder added to prevent caking), jalapeno peppers (green jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid, calcium chloride), corn starch, salt, cilantro, garlic powder, spices, stabilizers (xanthan gum, locust bean gum) and beta carotene for color. sauce: california tomatoes (california tomatoes, citric acid), water, garlic, onion, oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), cilantro, salt, corn starch, lemon juice, spices.
UPC
041331094160
Created by
Steve