IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE & ONION PIEROGI, CHEESE & ONION vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dry curd cottage cheese
potatoes
cultured milk
cream
whey solids
modified corn starch
sodium phosphate
guar gum
carrageenan
calcium sulfate
carob bean gum and potassium sorbate
sugar
eggs
salt
onion powder
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
potassium bromate
water
corn oil
propylene glycol
turmeric and annatto
Full Ingredient List
filling: dry curd cottage cheese (cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk and enzymes), potatoes, sour cream (cultured milk, cream, whey solids, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum and potassium sorbate), sugar, eggs, salt, onion powder. dough: flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, potassium bromate), water, corn oil, salt, egg shade color (propylene glycol, turmeric and annatto).
UPC
038021001348
Created by
Steve