IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE & ONION PIEROGI, CHEESE & ONION vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dry curd cottage cheese potatoes cultured milk cream whey solids modified corn starch sodium phosphate guar gum carrageenan calcium sulfate carob bean gum and potassium sorbate sugar eggs salt onion powder bleached wheat flour malted barley flour potassium bromate water corn oil propylene glycol turmeric and annatto

Full Ingredient List

filling: dry curd cottage cheese (cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk and enzymes), potatoes, sour cream (cultured milk, cream, whey solids, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum and potassium sorbate), sugar, eggs, salt, onion powder. dough: flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, potassium bromate), water, corn oil, salt, egg shade color (propylene glycol, turmeric and annatto).

UPC

038021001348
Created by Steve