IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE ORIGINAL THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
tomato paste
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
modified cornstarch
cellulose powder
yeast
soy lecithin
spices
dried garlic
citric acid
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, 2% or less of parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified cornstarch, cellulose powder, yeast, soy lecithin, spices, dried garlic, citric acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
074653308905
Created by
Steve