IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE & PESTO SACCOTTINI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
fresh whole pasteurized eggs
water
filling
ricotta
parmesan
pasteurized cow's milk
whey
salt
powered cellulose
lipase
microbial enzyme
bacterial culture
citric acid
wheat flour
yeast
basil
canola oil
oat fibers
spices
concentrated lemon juice
sulphites
lemon oil
Full Ingredient List
pasta: enriched durum wheat semolina (enriched with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), fresh whole pasteurized eggs, water, filling; cheese (ricotta, parmesan, romano [pasteurized cow's milk, whey, salt, powered cellulose, lipase, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, citric acid]), toasted wheat crumbs (wheat flour, yeast), basil, canola oil, oat fibers, salt, spices, lemon juice (water, concentrated lemon juice, sulphites, lemon oil).
UPC
779566112730
Created by
Steve