IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soy bean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride sugar yeast tomato puree pasteurized cow's milk spices garlic powder cultured pasteurized milk

Full Ingredient List

mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder), white cheddar (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes).

UPC

042197002047
Created by Steve