IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE PIZZA, CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propylgallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soybean oil whey l-cysteine hydrochloride sugar yeast tomato puree pasteurized cow's milk powdered cellulose added to prevent caking spices garlic powder pasteurized milk

Full Ingredient List

cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). crust: wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, lard (bha, propylgallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor). soybean oil, dough conditioner (whey, l-cysteine, hydrochloride), salt, sugar, yeast). sauce: (water, tomato puree, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder). white cheddar cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes).

UPC

042197003525
Created by Steve