IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE PIZZA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
dextrose
soybean oil
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
yeast
soy lecithin
l-cysteine
part-sim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
tomato paste
milk cheese cultures
annatto color
modified corn starch
sugar
spices
dried garlic
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
pizza crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, dextrose, soybean oil, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, yeast, soy lecithin, l-cysteine), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-sim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, cheddar cheese (milk cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), 2% or less of seasoning (modified corn starch, salt, sugar, spices, dried garlic, citric acid).
UPC
074653293553
Created by
Steve