IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHEESE PUFFS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn meal
vegetable oil
canola
corn
cottonseed
safflower
soybean or sun flower
whey corn starch
pasteurized milk
salt
annato extract
cheese cultures
enzymes
maltodextrin
cream
water
natural and artificial flavor
buttermilk
monosodium glutamate
yellow 5
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
Full Ingredient List
corn meal, vegetable oil, (contains one or more of the following; canola, corn, cottonseed, safflower, soybean or sun flower), whey corn starch, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, annato extract, cheese cultures, enzymes), maltodextrin, salt, butter (cream, water, salt), natural and artificial flavor, buttermilk, monosodium glutamate, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake.
UPC
856456005447
Created by
Steve