IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESE SAUCE MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

maltodextrin tapioca starch whey soybean oil salt dextrose canola oil pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes disodium phosphate natural flavors sodium citrate xanthan gum tocopherols yeast extract modified cornstarch corn syrup solids sugar dipotassium phosphate sodium caseinate calcium caseinate color bht buttermilk powder yellow 5 yellow 6 spice natural flavors disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate sodium silicoaluminate extractives of paprika

Full Ingredient List

maltodextrin, tapioca starch, whey, soybean oil, salt, dextrose, canola oil, cheddar cheese flavor blend (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], maltodextrin, disodium phosphate, flavors, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, tocopherols), 2% or less of yeast extract, modified cornstarch, corn syrup solids, sugar, dipotassium phosphate, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), calcium caseinate, color added , xanthan gum, bht, buttermilk powder, yellow 5, yellow 6, spice, natural flavors, disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate, sodium silicoaluminate, extractives of paprika.

UPC

050000382620
Created by Steve