IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI EGG PASTA WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND SPINACH FILLING, CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whey
cream
salt
citric acid
wheat flour
natural yeast
sunflower toil
water
lactose
spinach
butter
sunflower oil
milk
rennet
lysozyme
corn starch
garlic
microbial rennet
corn flour
pasteurized eggs
durum wheat semolina
Full Ingredient List
filling (ricotta cheese [whey, cream, salt, citric acid {acidity regulator}], bread crumbs (wheat flour, salt, natural yeast], sunflower toil, water, lactose, cooked spinach [spinach, water, butter {cream}, sunflower oil, grana padano cheese {milk, salt, rennet, lysozyme}, salt, corn starch, garlic], spinach, cream, mozzarella (milk, salt, microbial rennet], salt, grated cheese [milk, salt, microbial rennet], corn flour), pasta (wheat flour, pasteurized eggs, durum wheat semolina, water).
UPC
07789046741
Created by
Steve