IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE STUFFED CRUST SUPREME PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
modified food starch
methylcellulose
cooked seasoned pizza topping
pork and chicken
bha
bht
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
spices
sugar
sodium phosphates
paprika
modified cornstarch
pork fat
natural flavors
pork stock
gelatin autolyzed yeast extract
thiamine hydrochloride
sunflower oil
propyl gallate
spice extractives
citric acid
green bell peppers
red bell peppers
black olives
ferrous gluconate
onions
tomato paste
pepperoni made
chicken and beef
pork
beef
salt,
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low moisture cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes]. modified food starch, methylcellulose), cooked seasoned pizza topping with pork and chicken, bha, bht, citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, paprika, natural pork flavor [modified cornstarch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, thiamine hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], spice extractives, bha, bht, citric acid), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, black olives with salt & ferrous gluconate, onions), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), wheat gluten, yeast, degerminated white cornmeal, reduced sodium salt blend (salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor), seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), sodium stearoyl lactylate, degerminated yellow corn meal, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
071921016371
Created by
Steve