IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESE TORTELLINI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pasteurized whey
pasteurized milk
vinegar
carrageenan
bleached wheat flour
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
eggs
pasteurized cow's milk
natural flavoring
milk
cheese cultures
mustard flour
buttermilk powder
cottonseed oil
horseradish powder
spices
yeast powder
citric acid
cheese culture
calcium chloride
modified cornstarch
xanthan gum
corn syrup
starter cultures
disodium phosphate
spices
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
enriched durum flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), water, ricotta cheese (pasteurized whey, pasteurized milk, vinegar, carrageenan [stabilizer]), bleached wheat flour, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), eggs, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese flavor blend (natural flavoring, salt, parmesan cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], mustard flour, buttermilk powder, cottonseed oil, horseradish powder, spice, yeast powder, citric acid), parmesan cheese flavor (enzyme modified cheese [parmesan cheese {pasteurized part skim milk, salt, cheese culture, calcium chloride, enzymes}], modified cornstarch, salt, enzymes, xanthan gum, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, [cheddar cheese {milk, starter cultures, salt, enzymes}], water, salt, disodium phosphate), spices, garlic powder, salt.
UPC
078742140827
Created by
Steve