IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESEBURGER SLIDERS MINI FLAMEBROILED BEEF PATTIES WITH ONIONS & AMERICAN CHEESE ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, CHEESEBURGER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water sugar soybean oil yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid salt and citric acid calcium propionate calcium sulfate wheat starch enzymes fully cooked flamebroiled beef patties beef onions encapsulated salt sodium phosphates spice milk cream sodium citrate cheese culture citric acid color sorbic acid soy lecithin tetrasodium pyrophosphate

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: bun: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides (with ascorbic acid [vitamin c] and citric acid [antioxidants]), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzymes. fully cooked flamebroiled beef patties with onions: beef, onions, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, salt, spice. sharp pasteurized process american cheese: milk, cream, water, sodium citrate, salt, contains 2% or less of cheese culture, citric acid, color added, enzymes, sorbic acid (preservative), soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate.

UPC

071421000375
Created by Steve