IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEESEBURGER SLIDERS MINI FLAMEBROILED BEEF PATTIES WITH ONIONS & AMERICAN CHEESE ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, CHEESEBURGER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
sugar
soybean oil
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
and citric acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
wheat starch
enzymes
fully cooked flamebroiled beef patties
beef
onions
encapsulated salt
sodium phosphates
spice
milk
cream
sodium citrate
cheese culture
citric acid
color
sorbic acid
soy lecithin
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: bun: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides (with ascorbic acid [vitamin c] and citric acid [antioxidants]), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzymes. fully cooked flamebroiled beef patties with onions: beef, onions, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, salt, spice. sharp pasteurized process american cheese: milk, cream, water, sodium citrate, salt, contains 2% or less of cheese culture, citric acid, color added, enzymes, sorbic acid (preservative), soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate.
UPC
071421000375
Created by
Steve