IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHEESEBURGERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water sugar soybean oil sesame seeds yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid salt calcium propionate monoglycerides ascorbic acid and citric acid calcium sulfate enzymes wheat starch beef encapsulated salt potassium phosphate tapioca dextrin grill flavor potato maltodextrin smoke flavor spice pasteurized milk cheese culture milkfat sodium citrate sodium phosphate sorbic acid paprika annatto color soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. fully cooked flame broiled chopped beef steak smoke flavor added: beef, encapsulated salt, potassium phosphate, tapioca dextrin, grill flavor (from sunflower oil), potato maltodextrin, smoke flavor, salt, spice. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, water, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), paprika & annatto color, soy lecithin (non-sticking agent).

UPC

071421695311
Created by Steve