IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHEESEBURGERS CHOPPED BEEF PATTY WITH AMERICAN CHEESE ON A SESAME SEED BUN SANDWICHES, CHEESEBURGERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
sugar
soybean oil
sesame seeds
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
and citric acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
wheat starch
enzymes
beef
encapsulated salt
potassium phosphate
tapioca dextrin
grill flavor
potato maltodextrin
smoke flavor
spice
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
milkfat
sodium citrate
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
paprika
annatto color
Full Ingredient List
sesame seed bun: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: sesame seeds, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides (with ascorbic acid [vitamin c] and citric acid [antioxidants]), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzymes. fully cooked flame broiled chopped beef patty smoke flavor added: beef, encapsulated salt, potassium phosphate, tapioca dextrin, grill flavor (from sunflower oil), potato maltodextrin, smoke flavor, salt, spice. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, water, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), paprika & annatto color.
UPC
071421569216
Created by
Steve