IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESECAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk and cream sugar water strawberries partially hydrogenated soybean oil high fructose corn syrup wheat flour corn syrup corn syrup solids food starch-modified sodium caseinate cheese culture salt natural and artificial flavors mono and diglycerides graham flour guar gum lactic and citric acid carob bean gum tapioca flour potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness dipotassium phosphate soy lecithin sodium bicarbonate red 40 gelatin carrageenan yellow 5 disodium phosphate xanthan gum lactic acid culture

Full Ingredient List

milk and cream, sugar, water, strawberries, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, wheat flour, corn syrup, corn syrup solids, food starch-modified (corn), sodium caseinate, cheese culture, salt, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, graham flour, guar gum, lactic and citric acid, carob bean gum, tapioca flour, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, dipotassium phosphate, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, red 40, gelatin, carrageenan, yellow 5, disodium phosphate, xanthan gum, lactic acid culture.

UPC

044276037438
Created by Steve