IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEESY CHEDDAR HUNTER MIX, CHEESY CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts wheat flour malted barley flour soybean oil sesame seeds bulgur wheat sea salt soy protein concentrate turmeric and beet powder color masa corn flour potato flour trace of lime peanuts cottonseed soybean oil sunflower seed almonds cashews whey salt milk cultures enzymes yeast extract lactic acid natural flavor extractives of paprika and turmeric

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: peanuts, sesame sticks (flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, sea salt, soy protein concentrate, turmeric and beet powder color]). corn sticks (flour (masa corn flour, potato flour, trace of lime), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt), almonds, cashews, seasoning (whey, salt, cheddar cheese powder [milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), yeast extract, lactic acid, natural flavor, extractives of paprika and turmeric), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed).

UPC

085839073432
Created by Steve