IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEF-MATE, BASIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
maltodextrin
modified cornstarch
natural flavor
vinegar
sodium phosphate
yeast
datem
mono- and diglycerides
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
water, soybean oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, maltodextrin, and less than 2% of modified cornstarch, natural flavor, vinegar, salt, sodium phosphate, yeast, datem, mono- and diglycerides, yellow 5, yellow 6.
UPC
050000055289
Created by
Steve