IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEF-MATE, GOLDEN CHEESE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
nonfat milk
soybean oil
modified food starch
maltodextrin
sodium phosphate
datem
mono- and diglycerides
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, nonfat milk, soybean oil, modified food starch, and less than 2% of maltodextrin, sodium phosphate, salt, datem, mono- and diglycerides, yellow 5, yellow 6.
UPC
050000052585
Created by
Steve