IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEF-MATE, HOT DOG CHILI SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water beans beef tomato paste bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid modified cornstarch dehydrated onions spices salt paprika sugar soy flour caramel color monosodium glutamate natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

water, beans, beef, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), bleached enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified cornstarch, dehydrated onions, spices, 2% or less of salt, paprika, sugar, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color), monosodium glutamate, natural flavors.

UPC

050000052882
Created by Steve