IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHEF-MATE, IQUE BUENO!, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
soybean oil
modified cornstarch
cornstarch
maltodextrin
whey
granular and cheddar
pasteurized milk
buttermilk solids
whey protein concentrate salt
sodium phosphate
citric acid
lactic acid
vinegar
natural flavoring
sodium caseinate
datem
mono-and diglycerides
cultured whey
autolyzed yeast extract
sodium citrate
cultures
modified corn starch
natural flavors
turmeric and annatto
extractives of turmeric and annatto
Full Ingredient List
water, aged cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), soybean oil, modified cornstarch, cornstarch, maltodextrin, 2% or less of seasoning (whey, cheese [granular and cheddar, {pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}], buttermilk solids, whey protein concentrate salt, contains less than 2% of sodium phosphate, citric acid, lactic acid), vinegar, salt, natural flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium caseinate, datem, mono-and diglycerides, cultured whey, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium citrate, natural flavor (cheddar cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, sodium phosphate, enzymes), butter flavor (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, natural flavors, turmeric and annatto), extractives of turmeric and annatto.
UPC
050000324132
Created by
Steve