IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHEF-MATE, ORIGINAL CHILI CON CARNE WITHOUT BEANS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
tomato paste
textured soy protein
spices
modified food starch
oats
salt
paprika
soy protein concentrate
sugar
flavor
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), textured soy protein (caramel color), spices, modified food starch, 2% or less of oats, salt, paprika, soy protein concentrate, sugar, flavor, caramel color.
UPC
050000052783
Created by
Steve